Find Hotels Near Hualumphong Train Station Bangkok

Find Deals for Any Season

Book a room with free cancellation for more flexibility
Find hotels near me
Rooms
Adults
Children
Done
SEARCH
  1. Home
  2. Bangkok
  3. Hualumphong Train Station Hotels

Featured Hotels Near Hualumphong Train Station Bangkok

POI Map Map Marker
View area on map
Filter By
Filter By
Map

Hotel Class

Property Type

Facilities

See the latest prices and deals by choosing your dates. Choose dates
OYO 568 Art Hotel Hua Lamphong

428-430 Rong Mueang Road Rong Muean (0.10 km from Hualumphong Train Station)

Situated in Bangkok within 2.2 km of Bangkok Art & Culture Centre and 2.2 km of Jim Thompson House OYO 568 Art Hotel Hua Lamphong features accommodation with a bar and free WiFi throughout the property. This 2-star hotel offers room service.

Good 512 reviews
7.4
OYO 568 Art Hotel Hua Lamphong

428-430 Rong Mueang Road Bangkok (0.11 km from Hualumphong Train Station)

Attractively set in the Pathumwan district of Bangkok, OYO 568 Art Hotel Hua Lamphong is situated 2.2 km from Bangkok Art & Culture Centre, 2.2 km from Jim Thompson House and 2.4 km from Siam Discovery.

Very good 81 reviews
8.0
Happy Station Hostel

477/9-10 Rama 4 Road Rongmuang Path (0.15 km from Hualumphong Train Station)

Happy Station Hostel features air-conditioned rooms with flat-screen TV in the Pathumwan district of Bangkok. Located around 2.5 km from Bangkok Art & Culture Centre the hostel with free WiFi is also 2.6 km away from Jim Thompson House.

Superb 66 reviews
9.3
SK Boutique Mahanakhon

326/23-25 Rama 4 Rd Maha-pruttaram (0.22 km from Hualumphong Train Station)

SK Boutique Mahanakhon is conveniently situated opposite Hua Lampong Train Station and steps from Hua Lampong MRT. The stylish hotel offers modern accommodation with a restaurant and free WiFi access.

Good 105 reviews
7.1
The Quarter Hualamphong by UHG

23/34-35 Traimit Road Taladnoy (0.23 km from Hualumphong Train Station)

The Quarter Hualamphong by UHG is located opposite of Hua Lamphong Railway Station and Hua Lamphong Subway MRT Station. It offers modern air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi in all areas. The hotel features spa and fitness centre.

Very good 148 reviews
8.7
Metro Hotel

326/20-22 Rama 4 Rd.maha-phrutthara (0.23 km from Hualumphong Train Station)

Ideally located in the China Town area Metro Hotel promises a relaxing and wonderful visit. The property offers guests a range of services and amenities designed to provide comfort and convenience.

Good 88 reviews
7.9
2W Bed & Breakfast Bangkok

149-151 Rama 4 Road Pomprabsatrupai (0.23 km from Hualumphong Train Station)

Boasting a shared lounge 2W Bed & Breakfast Bangkok is set in Bangkok in the Bangkok Province region 2.5 km from Wat Saket and 3.2 km from Temple of the Emerald Buddha.

Very good 96 reviews
8.3
Bangkok Centre Hotel

328 Rama Iv Road (close To China To (0.24 km from Hualumphong Train Station)

Ideally located in the prime touristic area of China Town Bangkok Centre Hotel promises a relaxing and wonderful visit. The hotel has everything you need for a comfortable stay.

Good 1579 reviews
7.3

Budget Hotels Near Hualumphong Train Station See All

Enjoy Breakfast at the Hotels Near Hualumphong Train Station See All

You Might Also Like These Hotels Near Hualumphong Train Station See All

Neighboring Points Of Interest: See All